Latest Signatures
2,379Guglielmo ColomboItaliaavr 30, 2015
2,378HENRY RégineFranceavr 30, 2015
2,377Philippe Kerlan-AvedikianFranceavr 29, 2015
2,376Berdj JamjianUnited Statesavr 29, 2015
2,375Faure anniefranceavr 28, 2015
2,374Laurent VartanianFranceavr 27, 2015
2,373Emmanuel ACKERFranceavr 27, 2015
2,372ALI KAZANCIGILFranceavr 27, 2015
2,371Veronica CorraoItalyavr 27, 2015
2,370katya ivanovaBulgariaavr 27, 2015
2,369CARLA GEORGESFranceavr 27, 2015
2,368marta gobboItalyavr 27, 2015
2,367Michel LefrançoisFranceavr 26, 2015
2,366ELEONORA XACHATRYANArmeniaavr 26, 2015
2,365Ingrid HuttererHungaryavr 26, 2015
2,364Adrien zwissig emanuelian switzerlandavr 25, 2015
2,363Dominique MusscheBelgiumavr 25, 2015
2,362Ashot MartirosyanTurkmenistanavr 25, 2015
2,361MICK ChristopheFranceavr 25, 2015
2,360Raphaël VartanianFranceavr 25, 2015
2,359Tania MekhitarianBelgiqueavr 25, 2015
2,358Elisio ValePortugalavr 25, 2015
2,357Italo PetittiItalyavr 25, 2015
2,356Ndoba GasanaRwandaavr 24, 2015
2,355labay anneLABAYannefranceavr 24, 2015
2,354arpiar sachianRomaniaavr 24, 2015
2,353Giuseppe FassariItalyavr 24, 2015
2,352cosette JOUCLAFranceavr 24, 2015
2,351Silvia BiagioliItalyavr 24, 2015
2,350arthur petrosyanBelgiumavr 24, 2015
2,349elisa couvertFranceavr 24, 2015
2,348Zehava LevenvirthIsraelavr 24, 2015
2,347Antonella Del VecchioItalyavr 24, 2015
2,346Artin DedeianRomaniaavr 24, 2015
2,345Michele ChitiItaliaavr 24, 2015
2,344Massimo BorlinaItalyavr 24, 2015
2,343Maurizio SpagnolettoItalyavr 24, 2015
2,342Patrizia BaldiItaliaavr 24, 2015
2,341Christine GéhantFranceavr 24, 2015
2,340marco di marzioitalyavr 24, 2015
2,339Monica BoassaItalyavr 24, 2015
2,338Bariguian NoraFranceavr 24, 2015
2,337Michel CastaniéSzint-Barthélemy d'Anjouavr 24, 2015
2,336Peter LaszloUSAavr 24, 2015
2,335Laure AslanEngland avr 24, 2015
2,334MARIA ROSARIA AUDISIOITALIAavr 24, 2015
2,333Cedric DamoiseauFranceavr 24, 2015
2,332Armida BiancoItalyavr 24, 2015
2,331Janusz GrzelakPolandavr 24, 2015
2,330Ragnhild EvJENNorwayavr 24, 2015

 Signatories

Benjamin Abtan, President of the European Grassroots Antiracist Movement – EGAM, Alexis Govciyan & Nicolas Tavitian, President & Director of the Armenian General Benevolent Union – AGBU-Europe, Levent Sensever, Spokesperson of Durde! (Turkey)

with

Charles Aznavour, Singer (France), Bernard Kouchner, Former minister of Foreign Affairs (France), Ozutrk Turkdogan, President of IHD (Turkey), Artak Kirakosyan, President on the board of CSI (Civil Society Institute) (Armenia), Edward Mier-Jedrzejowicz, Chairman of the Armenian foundation MKZ Tyskiewiczow Krolikiewicz (Poland), Bernard Henri Lévy, Writer, philosopher (France), Ara Toranian, Editor-in-chief of “Les Nouvelles d’Arménie” (France), Fethiye Çetin, Lawyer, writer (Turkey), Elina Chilinguirian, Journalist (Belgium), Daniel Cohn Bendit, Former Member of the European Parliament (Germany / France), Cengiz Aktar, Professor (Turkey), Sonia Avakian-Bedrossian, President of AGBU Sofia (Bulgaria), Adam Michnik, Editor-in-chief of Gazeta Wyborcza, former leader of Solidarnosc (Poland), Ahmet Insel, Professor (Turkey), Patrick Donabedian, Historian (France), Dario Fo, Literature Nobel Prize (Italy), Aydın Engin, Journalist (Turkey), Raffi Kantian, Chairman of the board of the German-Armenian Society (Germany), Jovan Divjak, Former general defender of besieged Sarajevo, Executive director of the association “Education builds Bosnia and Herzegovina” (Bosnia and Herzegovina), Murat Çelikkan, Journalist (Turkey), Valentina Poghossian, Member of the board of AGBU Europe (UK), André Glucksmann, Philosopher, writer (France), Ümit Kivanç, Journalist, writer (Turkey), Elena Gabriielian, Journalist (France), Richard Prasquier, Vice-president of the Foundation for the Memory of the Shoah (France), Ferhat Kentel, Professor (Turkey), Hrant Kostanyan, Associate Research Fellow, Centre for European Policy Studies (Belgium), Karim Lahidji , Yusuf Alatas and Antoine Bernard, President, Vice-president and Director general of the International Federation of Human Rights – FIDH (France), Korhan Gumus, Architect (Turkey), Eduardo Lorenzo Ochoa, Secretary General, EU Friends of Armenia (Belgium), Gilbert Dalgalian, Linguist (France), Angela Scalzo, Secretary General of SOS Razzismo (Italy), Cafer Solgun, Writer and journalist (Turkey), Vartkess Knadjian, Former President of the International Armenian Jewellers Association (Switzerland), Mario Mazic, Executive Director of Youth Initiative for Human Rights (Croatia), Sanar Yurdatapan, Musician, Initiative for Freedom of Expression (Turkey), Ina Van Looy, Center of education to citizenship (Belgium), Ahmed Moawia, President of the Greek Forum for Migrants (Greece), Ferda Keskin, Professor (Turkey), Harout Palanjian, President of AGBU Holland (the Netherlands), Oana Mihalache, Project Manager at Romani Criss (Romania), Sinan Özbek, Professor (Turkey), Mato Hakhverdian, Chairman of Federation of Armenian Organizations in Netherlands (the Netherlands), Anetta Kahane, President of the Amadeu Antonio Foundation (Germany), Nurcan Kaya, Lawyer (Turkey), Seta Papazian, President of Collectif VAN – Armenian Vigilance against genocide denial (France), Inge Drost, 24 April Committee of the Federation of Armenian Organizations in Netherlands and Secretary of Abovian Armenian Cultural Association (the Netherlands), Jane Braden-Golay, President of EUJS (Switzerland), Zakariya Mildanoglu, Architect and writer (Turkey), Oncho Cherchian, President of the AGBU Young Professionals (Bulgaria), Claudia Schäfer, COE of ZARA (Austria), Taner Akçam, Professor, Clark University (USA), Lydia Van de Fliert, International Human Rights Expert (Ukraine), Deyan Kolev, President of the Roma Center Amalipe for interethnic dialogue and tolerance (Bulgaria), Dominique Sopo, President of SOS Racisme (France), Dogan Akhanli, Writer (Germany), Jette Moller, President of SOS Mod Racism (Denmark), Yildiz Onen, Spokesperson Global Peace and Justice Coalition (Turkey), Sandra Vokk, Director of UNITAS foundation (France), Merle Haruoja, Board member at Estonian Institute of Human Rights, Roni Margulies, Writer and Poet (Turkey), Hristo Ivanovski, President of the Alliance for Human Rights in Macedonia (Macedonia), Cagla Oflas, DurDe activist (Turkey), Erika Muhi, Director of NEKI (Hungary), Atilla Dirim, Translator (Turkey), Anita Mitic, Executive Director of Youth Initiative for Human Rights (Serbia), Ayse Gozen, Professor (Turkey), Jovana Vukovic, Associate Professor of Chernivtsi National University, Chairman of the Armenian community of Chernivtsi (Serbia), Witold Klaus, President of SIP (Poland), Zeynep Tanbay, Choregrapher (Turkey), Mariam Mandache, Executive Director of Romani Crisis (Romania), Krassimir Kanev, President of the Bulgarian Helsinki Committee (Bulgraria), Ayse Demirbilek, DurDe activist (Turkey), Miroslav Broz, President of Konexe (Czech Republic) , Sezai Temelli, Professor (Turkey), Alma Mazic, Director of Youth Initiative for Human Rights (Croatia), Rene Danen, President of Nederland Bekent Kleur (Netherlands), Faruk Sevim, Engineer (Turkey), Rune Berglund Steen, Director of the Norwegian Antiracist Center (Norway), Sahika Izmen, Documentary Director (Turkey), Raba Gjoshi, Director of Youth Initiative for Human Rights (Kosovo), Ümit Izmen, Professor (Turkey), Boris Raonic, President of Civic Alliance (Montenegro), Ahmet Kiraz, Lawyer (Turkey), Jean de Mirindi, Coordinator of AERG (Rwanda), Hakan Yücel, Professor (Turkey), Charles Habonimana, President of the Group of the Former Students Survivors of the Rwandan Genocide (GAERG) (Rwanda), Jan Herczynski, President of the Open Republic Association (Poland), Jülide Yasar, Entrepreneur (Turkey), Corentin Durand, President of UNL (France), Celal Inal, Poet (Turkey), William Martiner, President of UNEF (France), Garo Kaprielyan, Miner (Turkey), Nordine Idir, President of Young Communists (France), Ahmet Kuzik, Photographer (Turkey), Geraldine Guilpan, President of Young Radicals (France), Ahmet Demirel, Professor (Turkey), Sacha Reingewirtz, President of the French Union of Jewish Students – UEJF (France), Ahmet Özden, Consultant (Turkey), Zoia Gushlauder, President of FIDL (France), Gonca Sahin, DurDe activist (Turkey), Laura Slimani, President of Jeunes Socialistes (France), Alain Daumas, President of UFAT (France), Jale Mildanoglu, Activist (Turkey), Pierre Tartakovsky, President of the Ligue des Droits de l’ Homme (France), Jale Mildanoglu, Activist (Turkey), Muhammadi Yonous, President of the Greek Forum of Refugees (Greece), Tolga Tüzün, Proffesor Bilgi University (Turkey), Betul Tanbay, Professor in Bogazici University (Turkey), Cumhur Oranci, Writer (Turkey), Ahmed Samih, President of Andalus Institute for Tolerance and Anti-violence studies (Egypt), Henriette Asseo, Professor in FMSH Paris (France), Kerem Kabadayi, Musician (Turkey), Bernadette Hetier, Co-President of MRAP (France), Nihat Kentel, AKEBİ (Germany), Shalom Amos, Film Maker (Europe), Hülya Karci, AKEBİ (Germany), Ahmet Insel, Profesor (Turkey), Erkin Erdogan, AKEBİ (Germany), Pascal Bruckner, writer and essayist (France), Alain Jakubowicz, President of LICRA (France) Cathrine Wenden, Director in research at the CRNS (CERI- Sciences Po) (France), Michel Kichka, Designer, caricaturist, cartoonist for peace (France), Yvan Le Bolloc’h, musician and actor (France), Balasz Denes, Human Right Activist (Hungary), Pap Ndiaye, Historian and professor (France), Pierre Henry, Director France Terre D’Asile (France), Marek Halter, Writer (France), Yves Ternon, Historian (France), Robert Rustem, Head of European Roma and Travellers Forum (Europe), Joel Gombin, Researcher in political sciences, CURAPP- University de Picardie (France), Merle Haruoja, Board Member Estonian Institute for HR (Estonia), Bruce Clarke, Artist (France), Edin Koljenovic, Program coordinator, Civic Alliance (Montenegro), Caroline Mecary, Lawyer (France), Lina Gidlung, Director Antidiscrimination Bureau Upsala (Sweden) Jacky Mamou, President of Urgence Darfur (France), Catherine Coquio, Professor de literature and Presidnet of the International Association of researcher on crimes against the humanity and genocides (France), Kamal Hachkar, Movie director (France), Massira Baradji, General director of DILD (France), Guy Konopnicki, Journalist and writer (France), Federeric Encel, Geopolitical scientist (France), Lucas Nedelec, and Laura Chatel, federal secretaries (Jeunes Ecologistes) (France), Rosalie Salaun, representative (Jeunes Ecologistes) (France), Lucas Nedelec, V Jeunes Ecologistes (France), Henry Rousso, Senior Research Fellow in CNRS (France), Vincent Niore, Deligate coordinator of the spokesperson of the Bar in Paris, president of the Institution Penal Law of the Bar in Paris, member of the National Council of the Bars (France), Alban Perrin, Coordinator of the Formation Service, Memorial of Shoah (France), Hans Lukas Kieser, Profesor, Historian (Switzerland), Estelle Amy de la Breteque, Anthropologist and musician (France), Helene Dumas, Historian (France), Laurent- Olivier Mallet, Professor in the University of Galatasaray, researcher in IFEA (Turkey), David Gaunt, Historian (England), Dickran Kouymjian, Professor ​in Emeritus,California State University, Fresno,Armenian Academy of Sciences, Erevan,Accademia Ambrosiana, Milan​, (America), Patrick Donabedian, Profesor in Aix-en Provence University, researcher (France), Hira Kaynar, Doctor in sociology EHESS University (France), Dominik J. Schalker, Historian, researcher in Heidelberg University (Germany), Pascaline Marre. Photographer (France)…

MEPs and political leaders:

Traian Ungureanu, MEP for EPP (Romania), Nicola Caputo, MEP for S&D (Italy), Tunne Kelam, MEP for EPP (Estonia), Brando Benifei, MEP for S&D (Italy), Tomas Zdechovsky, MEP for EPP (Czech Republic), Fernando Ruas, MEP for EPP (Portugal), Demetris Papadakis, MEP for S&D (Cyprus), Costas Mavrides, MEP for S&D (Cyprus), Jan Keller, MEP S&D (Czech Republic), Julie Ward, MEP S&D (UK), Liadh Ni Riada, MEP for Sinn Fein (Ireland), Susanne Melior, MEP for S&D (Germany), Martina Anderson, MEP for Sinn Fein (Ireland), Meltem Oral, Spokesperson of DSIP (Turkey), Takis Hadjigeorgiou, MEP for European United Left-Nordic Green Left (Cyprus), Lynn Boylan, MEP for Sinn Fein (Ireland),Terry Reintke, MEP for Greens (Germany), Matt Carthy, MEP for Sinn Fein (Ireland), Kostas Chrysogonos, MEP for SYRIZA (Greece), Bart Staes, MEP for Flemish Greens (Belgium), Senol Karakas, Spokesperson of DSIP (Turkey), Noel Mamere, Deputy of Gironde –Ecologist Group (France), Jean- Louis Touraine, Deputy of Rhone (France), Maurice Leroy, Former minister deputy of the Loir-et-Cher (France), Frank Engel, MEP for … (Luxembourg), Ufuk Uras, Former MP (Turkey), Sia Anagnostopoulou, Historian and Deputy in the Greek Parliament (SYRIZA) (Greece), Victor Thomas, Parliamentrary assistant of Noel Mamère, deputy of Gironde- Greens Party (France), Luigi Morgano MEP for S&D (Italy), Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, MEP for ADLE (Spain)